Bubbles's Group Placements

Below are the Group Placement wins for Bubbles.

May 11, 2002 Denton Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mildred Bryant - at 8 months old !

November 29, 2003 Greater Collin - County Kennel Club Group 3 placement under Judge Betty Regina Leininger

April 18, 2004 D'Arbonne Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mrs. Irene Bivin

April 19, 2004 D'Arbonne Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. Edd Bivin

May 14, 2004 Slidell Dog Fanciers Association - Group 3 placement under Judge Mrs. Francine Schwartz

June 18, 2004 Electric City Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mr. John Connolly

June 20, 2004 Five Valley Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. Larry Sinclair

July 24, 2004 Longview Kennel Club - Group 1 placement under Judge Mrs. Andre Schoen

Best in Show under Judge Steven Gladstone

July 25, 2004 Longview Kennel Club - Group 1 placement under Judge Steven Gladstone

Best in Show under Judge Mrs. Paula Hartinger

September 18, 2004 Fort Worth Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mr. Sam Burke Jr.

October 9, 2004 Tyler Texas Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mrs. JoAnn K. Dutton

October 10, 2004 Tyler Texas Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mrs. Anne T. Fleming

October 29, 2004 Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa - Group 1 placement under Judge Mrs. Andre B. Schoen

October 30, 2004 Tri-State Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Dr. Donald A. Gill

October 31, 2004 Bartlesville Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. Nelson Huber

November 6, 2004 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas - Group 2 placement under Judge Mrs. Beverly Bonadonna-Vics

November 7, 2004 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas - Group 3 placement under Judge Mrs. Jeanne Zuver

November 20, 2004 Cen-Tex Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mrs. Nancy Simmons

November 21, 2004 Cen-Tex Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mrs. Lorainne Boutwell

December 2, 2004 Northlake Kennel Club of Greater Covington - Group 3 placement under Judge Mrs. Chris Walkowicz

December 5, 2004 Pearl River Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. Ronald Menaker

January 16, 2005 American Kennel Club - Eukanuba - Best of Breed under Judge Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

Febuary 14, 2005 Westminster Kennel Club - Award of Merit under Judge Mrs. Kimberly Meredith - Cavanna

February 19, 2005 Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado - Group 4 placement under Judge Mrs. Patricia Gellerman

February 21, 2005 Colorado Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. Peter Emily

March 19, 2005 Houston Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mrs. Madelene Fish

March 20, 2005 Galveston Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. Charles Olvis

April 9, 2005 San Jacinto Kennel Club - Group 1 placement under Judge Mrs. Jane Roppolo

April 16, 2005 Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mr. James Frederiksen

April 29, 2005 Baytown Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. Kenneth Buxton

May 1, 2005 Beaumont Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mrs. Donna Buxton

May 27, 2005 Muskogee Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. Beth Speich

May 30, 2005 Seminole Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. John T. Connolly

June 26, 2005 Arkansas Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Dr. Roger Pritchard

August 28, 2005 Heart of America Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. Eugene Haupt

October 2, 2005 Hot Springs Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Judith Goodin

October 8, 2005 Fort Smith Kennel Club - Group 2 placement under Judge Mr. Jim C. Briley

October 9, 2005 Fort Smith Kennel Club - Group 1 placement under Judge Mr. Ralph Sonny Ambrosio

October 30, 2005 Saline County Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. James E. Frederiksen

November 12, 2005 Cypress Creek Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. Jane Treiber

November 26, 2005 Cen-Tex Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. Edwards P. McNamee

November 27 2005 Cen-Tex Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. Edwards P. McNamee

December 5, 2005 Trinity Valley Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mrs. Patricia Gellerman

December 16, 2005 Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi - Group 4 placement under Judge Mr. John T. Connolly

December 18, 2005 Mississippi State Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. James C. Reynolds

January 7, 2006 Nolan River Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mrs. Nancy Simmons

January 28, 2006 American Kennel Club Eukanuba - Award of Merit - Judge Ramon Valenzuela Podesta

January 28, 2006 Alexandria Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin

February 4, 2006 Southeast Arkansas Kennel Club - Group 3 placement under Judge Mr. James E. Frederiksen

February 5, 2006 Southeast Arkansas Kennel Club - Group 4 placement under Judge Mrs. Dorothy Collier

February 13, 2006 Westminster Kennel Club - Award of Merit under Judge Mrs. Liz Cartledge

March 4, 2006 Faith City Kennel Club of Wichita Falls - Group 1 placement under Judge Mr. Roland K. Lambert

Owners: Lynda & Larry Tusoni
Angels Camp, California
Email for More information

Home  Points  Best of Breed  Group Wins Pedigree  At Play 

Member of the
Samoyed Club of America  

Designed & Hosted by Goldrush World Access
Copyright 2003 - 2007
Larry and Lynda Tusoni
All rights reserved